Important Information and Links

Tomahawk Coop Calendar

Tomahawk Coop Calendar now available. To access, click here, or use the link on the left menu to go to the Sports Schedules page.

 

 

National Blue Ribbon School

Upcoming Import Dates

Tuesday, December 18th:  Elementary Holiday Musical Program

Friday, December 21st:  Early Dismissal at 1:00pm

Monday, December 24th through Tuesday, January 1st:  No School - Holiday Break

Tuesday, January 2nd:  School Resumes

Friday, January 11th:  Early Dismissal at 1:00pm

Friday, January 18th:  Spelling Bee -- Students in grades 5 - 8 at 1pm - Cafeteria

Monday, January 21st:  No School for Students -- Staff Development Day

Thursday, February 14th:  HS Student led Conferences 3:30pm to 7:30pm

Thursday, February 14th:  Elementary Parent/Teacher Conferences 3:30 - 10pm

Friday, February 15th:  No School for Students -- Staff Development Day

Monday, February 18th:  No School - President's Day

Thursday, February 28th:  Spring Picture Day - Elementary Only

Wednesday, March 6th:  4th Grade at Water Festival

Thursday, March 7th:  Early Childhood Screening at Trinity Lutheran Church in SE

Monday, March 11th:  High School (Grades 7-12) Band/Choir Concert at 7pm

Tuesday, March 12th:  Kindergarten Round-Up - No regular kindergarten claases

Wednesday thru Saturday, March 20th to March 23rd:  Senior Class Trip to Daytona, FL

Friday, March 22nd:  No School For Students -- Staff Delvelopment Day

Friday, April 12th:  Kindergarten at Children's Museum

Saturday, April 13th:  SEPS High School Talent Show

Thursday, April 15th:  5th & 6th Grade Math Masters Competition

Wednesday, April 17th:  Elementary Grandparent Day 9:30am to 11:30am

Wednesday, April 17th:  Early Dismissal at 1pm

Thursday, Friday and Monday, April 18th, 19th and 22nd:  No School for Staff and Students Easter Break

Wednesday, April 24th:  Gold Cord/Senior Award Banquet at 6:30pm

Friday, April 26th:  SEHS Recognition Breakfast at 7:15am

Tuesday, April 30th:  Elementary Music Concert - 6:30pm

Wednesday, May 1st:  MHS Induction Ceremony at 6:30pm

Thursday, May 2nd:  Patrollers at Twins Game - Target Field

Saturday, May 4th:  Prom -- Grand March at 8pm

Wednesday, May 8th:  High School (7-12 grade) Band and Choir Concert at 7pm

Thursday, May 9th:  6th Grade at MN History Museum

Friday, May 10th:  5th Grade at Science Museum

Tuesday, May 14th:  All End of Year Elementary Picnic Day

Wednesday, May 15th:  6th Grade Recognition Ceremony at 2pm

        

Extra Curricular Activities

 

Friday, December 7th

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Red Rock Central

Saturday, December 8th

Dance Team Competition at Renville County West HS

Girls Hockey at Fairbault

Jr. High Girls Basketball at SEHS Invitational

Jr. High Boys Basketball at SEHS Invitational

Monday, December 10th

Varsity Girls Basektball vs Renville County West

Jr. High Girls Basketball at BLHS (at Buffalo Lake)

Jr. High Boys Basketball vs BLHS at home

Tuesday, December 11th

Varsity Girls Basketball vs BLHS at home

Varsity Boys Basketball at BLHS (in Hector)

Boys Hockey vs Redwood Valley at New Ulm

Girls Hockey at Fairmont

Thursday, December 13th

Varisty Girls Basketball at St. Mary's

Jr. High Girls Baketball vs St. Mary's at home

Jr. High Boys Basketball at St. Mary's

Boys Hockey at Fairmont

Girls Hockey at Windom

Friday, December 14th

Varsity Boys Basketball vs St. Mary's

Saturday, December 15th

Varsity Dance Team at BOLD (in Bird Island)

Boys Hockey vs Northfield in New Ulm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                   

 

 

                                   

 

Configure